CentWits BV, located at Van Coothstraat 6, 5831 HL in Boxmeer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.centwits.nl, PO Box 197, 5830 AD Boxmeer

The Data Protection Officer of CentWits B.V. can be reached via info@centwits.nl

 

Personal data that we process

CentWits B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Date of birth

- Birthplace

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

CentWits B.V. processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:

- citizen service number (BSN)

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

CentWits B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- CentWits B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for tax forms.

 

Automated decision-making
CentWits B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a CentWits B.V. employee).

How long we store personal data

CentWits B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a storage period of 7 years which is equal to the obligation for the tax authorities.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

CentWits B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. CentWits B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

CentWits B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by CentWits B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@centwits.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. CentWits B.V. also wants to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
CentWits B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@centwits.nl